Our Trainers

Reebok Sports Club’s professionals are waiting for you and are ready to pave the way for your goals with their support and motivation. Join Reebok Sports Club Armenia’s tribe and let us turn your dreams into reality.

Amir Asgaryan

Qualified IFBF A+ personal instructor, Muay Thai multiple time champion, bodybuilding champion of Iran.

Soso Sarashvili

Multiple prize-winner of Georgian mixed martial arts international tournaments.

Mihran Martirosyan

RA Master of Sport, multiple champion and award-winner of professional powerlifting.

Grigor Gevorgyan

Certified personal trainer

Jenet Avetisyan

Qualified Aqua Spinning and water aerobics group training coach, personal trainer.

Urfa Barseghyan

Qualified IFBF personal instructor, certified Les Mills group instructor of “Queenax”, “TRX”, “Group Functional” workouts.

Sargis Hayrapetyan

World and European Weightlifting Champion։

Vakhtang Shirinyan

Two-time champion of sports dances of the RA, kinesiologist.

Melkon Budakyan

Kinesio therapist, Professional wushu kungfu athlete, certified Les Mills group instructor of “BODYCOMBAT”, “BODYATTACK”,"The Trip", "Grit"․

Dallar Nazarian

Certified Les Mills instructor of “CXWORX”, “BodyCombat”,  “BodyPump” and “The Trip”.

Emmanuel Sisakyan

Les Mills Certified Instructor of Sh’bam and Body Jam, professional sportsman and dancer․

Raqel Yeranosyan

Ballet dancer, qualified group instructor of Les Mills "The Trip", "Barre", "Body Balance" workouts․

Teny Qeshmeshyan

Certified Les Mills instructor of "Body Pump", "Tone", "RPM" and "Body Attack".

Andranik Eleychean

 Certified Les Mills instructor of “Body Pump”, “RPM”, “Sprint” group workouts. 

Astghik Meliq-Adamyan

Certified instructor of  Zumba, Pilates and Sky Jumping.

Kristina Mayilyan

Qualified group instructor of “Body Balance”, “Stretching”, “Kids  Ballet”, “Kids Gymnastics” workouts.

Roman Kalashyan

Master of sports, multiple champion of Armenia, multiple winner of international fights, three-time European champion, K-1 world champion․

Anahit Ter-Sargsyan

Certified instructor of Yoga, Prenatal Yoga, Aerial Yoga and Tibetan Singing Bowl meditation.

Hayk Zorikyan

Yoga teacher qualified by Kashmir Shaivism School of Yoga․

Victoria Avetisyan

Zumba, Aqua Zumba, Strong Nation certified group instructor.

Jora Mkhitaryan

Multiple prize winner of the leading European and World Latin Dance Tournaments․

Gor Mnatsakanyan

 RA champion of 200m and 400m crawl relay, RA Master of Sport and certified instructor. 

Serine Vardanyan

Multiple award-winner of Pan-Armenian Games in Tehran and participant of Tehran Championship. 

Artur Antonyan

RA Master of Sport, Swimming champion, International Tournament medalist ,certified instructor․

Sergey Budoyan

RA Master of Sport, Certified Instructor for children with special needs, RA champion of swiming.

Mikayel Talalyan

Participant of the RA championship, qualified swimming coach.